Dave's XC Invite Honoring Chet Sullwold (H.S.)
September 15, 2018
Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Miamisburg Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:24:55.0 Average Time: 2:06:30.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 179 Parker Hines 12 5 5 16:33.4 16:33.4 0:48.2
2 187 Corey Reese 11 6 11 16:47.7 33:21.1 1:02.6
3 169 Clay Campbell 12 10 21 17:07.1 50:28.2 1:22.0
4 181 Ethan Johnson 12 13 34 17:08.1 1:07:36.2 1:22.9
5 174 Brenden Evans 12 20 54 17:18.8 1:24:55.0 1:33.7
6 195 Thomas Williamson 12 23 77 17:30.8 1:42:25.7 1:45.6
7 191 Nathan Shatto 12 25 102 17:34.6 2:00:00.3 1:49.5
8 173 Seth Elking 9 More Than 7 17:55.6 2:17:55.8 2:10.4
9 184 Sam Padovani 12 More Than 7 18:23.6 2:36:19.4 2:38.5
Perrysburg Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:25:25.3 Average Time: 2:10:50.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 246 Zach Shultz 12 2 2 16:14.8 16:14.8 0:29.7
2 198 Marc Baroncini 10 4 6 16:28.2 32:43.0 0:43.0
3 227 Ben Keller 10 22 28 17:29.9 50:12.9 1:44.8
4 221 Chris Grycza 11 26 54 17:35.2 1:07:48.1 1:50.1
5 211 Austin Cunningham 11 27 81 17:37.3 1:25:25.3 1:52.1
6 216 Drew Enos 12 30 111 17:42.1 1:43:07.3 1:56.9
7 247 Cotter Smith 12 35 146 17:50.8 2:00:58.1 2:05.7
8 220 Will Griffioen 12 More Than 7 18:29.6 2:19:27.7 2:44.5
Syl. Northview Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:26:37.6 Average Time: 2:12:35.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 371 Gavin Losey 9 11 11 17:08.0 17:08.0 1:22.8
2 374 Simon Masters 11 12 23 17:08.0 34:15.9 1:22.9
3 370 Cooper Losey 12 17 40 17:15.1 51:31.0 1:30.0
4 373 Collin Maple 12 18 58 17:18.1 1:08:49.1 1:33.0
5 367 Kouri Geha 9 33 91 17:48.5 1:26:37.6 2:03.4
6 372 Owen Losey 10 38 129 17:55.8 1:44:33.3 2:10.6
7 375 Connor McNamee 12 70 199 18:35.6 2:03:08.9 2:50.4
8 364 Adam Burnworth 11 More Than 7 18:47.9 2:21:56.7 3:02.7
9 362 Adrian Almeida 10 More Than 7 19:16.7 2:41:13.4 3:31.6
Whitmer Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:25:59.3 Average Time: 2:11:18.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 412 Jacob Harris 12 1 1 15:45.2 15:45.2 0:00.0
2 407 Noah Feudi 11 14 15 17:09.5 32:54.6 1:24.3
3 403 Isaac Burkart 11 19 34 17:18.6 50:13.2 1:33.4
4 428 Noah Young 11 32 66 17:48.0 1:08:01.2 2:02.8
5 413 Bryce Holman 11 40 106 17:58.1 1:25:59.3 2:13.0
6 426 Dylan Trzcinski 12 51 157 18:12.1 1:44:11.4 2:27.0
7 424 Tyler Sakowski 9 81 238 19:03.7 2:03:15.0 3:18.5
8 405 Ryan Engard 9 More Than 7 19:49.7 2:23:04.7 4:04.6
9 420 Jacob Niedzwiecki 9 More Than 7 20:21.0 2:43:25.7 4:35.9
Syl. Southview Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:27:39.4 Average Time: 2:13:18.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 390 Brendan Hammer 12 7 7 16:52.9 16:52.9 1:07.7
2 389 Cameron Garcia 12 8 15 16:53.1 33:46.0 1:08.0
3 396 Cole McKown 12 34 49 17:50.0 51:36.0 2:04.9
4 388 Hollar Eric 10 37 86 17:53.5 1:09:29.4 2:08.3
5 394 Arthur Liu 12 49 135 18:10.0 1:27:39.4 2:24.9
6 382 Josh Bader 12 59 194 18:21.2 1:46:00.6 2:36.1
7 400 Spurling Tyler 10 65 259 18:30.7 2:04:31.2 2:45.5
8 387 Ragusitu Eddie 11 More Than 7 18:53.8 2:23:25.0 3:08.7
9 393 Ryan Lavrich 12 More Than 7 19:44.5 2:43:09.4 3:59.4
Anthony Wayne Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:29:07.1 Average Time: 1:74:94.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 35 Mathew Yokum 12 9 9 17:05.0 17:05.0 1:19.9
2 16 Liam McGuckin 10 29 38 17:40.8 34:45.8 1:55.6
3 31 Jacob Varner 11 39 77 17:56.8 52:42.6 2:11.7
4 13 Wade LaMastus 10 43 120 18:02.3 1:10:44.8 2:17.1
5 17 Reid Miller 11 60 180 18:22.3 1:29:07.1 2:37.2
6 34 Patrick Wright 12 77 257 18:46.3 1:47:53.3 3:01.2
7 4 Frank Croskey 12 79 336 18:59.5 2:06:52.8 3:14.3
8 8 Colton Eckert 12 More Than 7 19:04.5 2:25:57.2 3:19.3
9 19 Jack O'Connor 11 More Than 7 20:34.4 2:46:31.6 4:49.3
Bedford-Temperance Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:29:52.6 Average Time: 2:16:25.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 58 Jake Reaume 12 28 28 17:38.1 17:38.1 1:52.9
2 62 Noah Scheffer 12 31 59 17:46.1 35:24.1 2:00.9
3 40 Aidan Burns 10 36 95 17:51.3 53:15.3 2:06.1
4 37 Collin Balla 9 47 142 18:08.7 1:11:23.9 2:23.5
5 51 Steven Kraine 12 62 204 18:28.7 1:29:52.6 2:43.6
6 55 Seth Oxer 11 66 270 18:31.8 1:48:24.3 2:46.6
7 38 Noah Bock 11 76 346 18:45.0 2:07:09.3 2:59.9
8 42 Ethan Chevalier 12 More Than 7 18:49.8 2:25:59.1 3:04.7
9 54 Seth Murphy 12 More Than 7 19:13.7 2:45:12.8 3:28.5
St. Francis Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:29:04.1 Average Time: 2:15:28.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 319 Andrew Schuster 2019 3 3 16:21.1 16:21.1 0:36.0
2 316 Jorge Ramirez 2019 24 27 17:32.2 33:53.3 1:47.1
3 323 Caleb Walker 2020 52 79 18:12.6 52:05.9 2:27.4
4 299 Connor Forrester 2021 61 140 18:26.4 1:10:32.2 2:41.2
5 321 Jacob Szymanski 2019 67 207 18:31.9 1:29:04.1 2:46.7
6 320 Connor Sweeney 2019 69 276 18:35.5 1:47:39.6 2:50.3
7 315 Jackson Price 2021 74 350 18:40.3 2:06:19.8 2:55.2
8 307 Spencer Jankowski 2021 More Than 7 18:43.5 2:25:03.3 2:58.3
9 312 Theodore Miller 2020 More Than 7 18:51.2 2:43:54.4 3:06.0
St. John's Jesuit Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:30:11.9 Average Time: 2:20:23.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 346 Liam Seiple 11 15 15 17:12.7 17:12.7 1:27.5
2 336 Roman Marra 11 41 56 18:00.9 35:13.6 2:15.8
3 341 Nick Morse 9 45 101 18:03.7 53:17.2 2:18.5
4 345 Shane Riley 12 56 157 18:17.9 1:11:35.1 2:32.7
5 343 Anthony Patten 9 72 229 18:36.9 1:30:11.9 2:51.8
6 331 Sam Ingham 10 82 311 19:04.7 1:49:16.6 3:19.5
7 352 Ethan White 10 88 399 19:30.1 2:08:46.6 3:44.9
8 326 Joe Bishop 11 More Than 7 19:31.3 2:28:17.8 3:46.1
9 349 Andrew Titgemeyer 12 More Than 7 19:37.4 2:47:55.1 3:52.2
Findlay Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 1:30:56.5 Average Time: 2:21:12.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 143 Cole Sprague 10 16 16 17:14.3 17:14.3 1:29.2
2 128 Greg Konecny 11 48 64 18:09.1 35:23.4 2:23.9
3 141 Benjamin Smith 9 54 118 18:14.3 53:37.7 2:29.2
4 124 Adam Hellman 10 58 176 18:20.1 1:11:57.7 2:35.0
5 138 Luke Reuille 10 78 254 18:58.8 1:30:56.5 3:13.6
6 140 Carl Rupp 11 80 334 18:59.8 1:49:56.2 3:14.7
7 115 Carter Ebanks 10 86 420 19:22.1 2:09:18.3 3:36.9
8 146 Carlos Zaragoza 11 More Than 7 19:42.1 2:29:00.3 3:56.9
Bowling Green Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 271 Team Score (times): 1:31:27.9 Average Time: 2:22:15.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 82 Gavin Lammers 10 21 21 17:25.7 17:25.7 1:40.5
2 84 Thomas Long 11 42 63 18:01.3 35:26.9 2:16.1
3 90 Thomas Rigel 10 50 113 18:11.2 53:38.1 2:26.1
4 88 Aaron Partin 9 75 188 18:44.5 1:12:22.5 2:59.3
5 92 Jake Stucker 12 83 271 19:05.5 1:31:27.9 3:20.3
6 74 Isaiah Diller 12 85 356 19:19.2 1:50:47.0 3:34.0
7 89 Jayden Powell 10 87 443 19:23.0 2:10:10.0 3:37.9
8 80 Zane Kirchner 10 More Than 7 20:00.4 2:30:10.3 4:15.2
9 81 Luke Kobylski 11 More Than 7 20:06.4 2:50:16.7 4:21.2
Springfield Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:33:07.8 Average Time: 2:24:15.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 274 Carson Ruelke 11 55 55 18:16.0 18:16.0 2:30.9
2 261 Nick Dascani 12 63 118 18:29.2 36:45.1 2:44.0
3 276 Chris Runyan 12 71 189 18:36.3 55:21.4 2:51.2
4 275 Aidan Ruiz 11 73 262 18:38.9 1:14:00.3 2:53.7
5 277 Reese Shull 10 84 346 19:07.5 1:33:07.8 3:22.4
6 265 Josh Fox 12 89 435 19:46.5 1:52:54.2 4:01.3
7 268 Akito Kina 11 90 525 19:50.5 2:12:44.6 4:05.3
8 264 Eric Fox 9 More Than 7 19:59.6 2:32:44.2 4:14.5
9 273 A.J. Rodriguez 10 More Than 7 20:30.2 2:53:14.4 4:45.1
Maumee Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:38:28.8 Average Time: 2:34:17.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 155 Chris Witzler 12 44 44 18:02.8 18:02.8 2:17.6
2 147 Eric Board 9 46 90 18:03.8 36:06.6 2:18.7
3 150 Nick Johnstone 9 64 154 18:30.3 54:36.8 2:45.1
4 153 Sam Sherf 11 92 246 20:19.4 1:14:56.2 4:34.2
5 151 Titus Marshall 12 100 346 23:32.7 1:38:28.8 7:47.5
6 148 Robert East 12 101 447 24:34.4 2:03:03.2 8:49.2
7 154 Robbie Stevens 9 104 551 26:59.5 2:30:02.6 11:14.3
8 149 Julian Hamdalh 12 More Than 7 27:18.6 2:57:21.2 11:33.5
9 152 Tylar Menning 9 More Than 7 29:17.4 3:26:38.6 13:32.3
Maumee Valley C.D. Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 1:38:42.8 Average Time: 2:34:45.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 164 Jeremy Mahoney 10 53 53 18:13.2 18:13.2 2:28.1
2 168 Lucas Szollosi 11 68 121 18:33.1 36:46.3 2:48.0
3 159 Quinn Dunlap 10 91 212 20:13.3 56:59.6 4:28.1
4 161 Ryan Halbig 9 93 305 20:26.0 1:17:25.5 4:40.8
5 162 Bradford Koles 10 94 399 21:17.4 1:38:42.8 5:32.2
6 157 Austin Corns 9 95 494 21:26.0 2:00:08.7 5:40.8
7 167 Nicholas Solomon 9 99 593 23:28.1 2:23:36.8 7:43.0
Bowsher Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 450 Team Score (times): 1:50:31.9 Average Time: 2:21:03.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 102 Dylan Hershey 10 57 57 18:19.0 18:19.0 2:33.8
2 97 Dawson Calzone 12 96 153 22:10.0 40:28.9 6:24.8
3 98 Zack DeBien 10 97 250 22:37.9 1:03:06.7 6:52.7
4 99 Kevin Greer 9 98 348 22:46.3 1:25:53.0 7:01.1
5 105 Cayden Taylor 9 102 450 24:38.9 1:50:31.9 8:53.8
6 95 Jacob Benner 12 103 553 25:23.0 2:15:54.8 9:37.8
Toledo C.C. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 108 Cassius Voltz 10 Less Than 5 22:33.1 22:33.1 6:48.0
2 107 Alex Francis 11 Less Than 5 23:36.5 46:09.6 7:51.3
3 109 Nick Wambold 10 Less Than 5 23:52.0 1:10:01.5 8:06.8
Start Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 359 Miguel Morales 12 Less Than 5 18:10.6 18:10.6 2:25.4
2 357 Zach Kirian 12 Less Than 5 22:47.5 40:58.1 7:02.4
3 360 Konner Smith 10 Less Than 5 23:01.9 1:03:59.9 7:16.8
4 355 Matthew Duncan 9 Less Than 5 25:00.7 1:29:00.6 9:15.6